HP Aruba JL813A: Instant On 24G c/w 2SFP 195W PoE Switch (port 1 to 12 Class 4 PoE)
HP Aruba JL813A: Instant On 24G c/w 2SFP 195W PoE Switch (port 1 to 12 Class 4 PoE)  SWITCHES HPE : HP ARUBA  NETWORK SYSTEM Selangor, Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur (KL), Puchong Service, Installation | Brwood Technology HP Aruba JL813A: Instant On 24G c/w 2SFP  195W PoE Switch (port 1 to 12 Class 4 PoE) HP Aruba JL813A: Instant On 24G c/w 2SFP  195W PoE Switch (port 1 to 12 Class 4 PoE) HP Aruba JL813A: Instant On 24G c/w 2SFP  195W PoE Switch (port 1 to 12 Class 4 PoE)
RM 1,670.00
SKU: HP Aruba JL813A
2.500 KG
25 cm (L) x 44 cm (W) x 4 cm (H)
Quantity

Description

Model: JL813A
HP Aruba Instant On 24G c/w 2SFP 195W PoE Switch (port 1 to 12 Class 4 PoE) 



Aruba Instant On 1830 Switch Series provides an easy to use and affordable wired solution for networks supporting IT, mobile, and cloud applications.
This affordable and easy-to-deploy smart-managed switch series is ideal for small businesses looking for cost-effective wired infrastructure to keep up with evolving network demands. These entry-level, smart-managed switches offer Layer 2 switching capabilities, Gigabit connectivity, along with flexible management modes - all at an affordable price point. With a flexible management dashboard, Power over Ethernet (PoE) options, and energy-efficient features, these switches deliver a solid business network for SMBs with limited budgets.


Entry-level, smart-managed, Gigabit Layer 2 switches. Easy-to-deploy, secure and affordable switches, designed for small businesses?looking for cost-effective solution with evolving networking demands. Using the Instant On mobile app or the cloud-based web portal, quickly setup, monitor and manage the 1830 switches. Can also manage the device through the local web GUI. This model has 24 10/100/1000 RJ-45 and 2 SFP 1GbE ports, and provides 195 W of Class 4 PoE power.


Key Features

  • Smart-managed Layer 2 Ethernet switch series ready to deploy in 8, 24-, and 48-port for non-PoE and PoE models
  • Compact and fan-less 8-port PoE/ non-PoE models and 24-port non-PoE model for acoustically sensitive environments
  • Aruba Instant On mobile app and/or cloud-based web portal for easy network management onsite or remotely.
  • Option to manage your switches through local web GUI
  • Cost-effective PoE Support: With half of the ports capable of supporting PoE, these switches are ideal for the mostcost-efficient environments
  • Two (2) and four (4) dedicated 1G SFP fiber ports on 24- and 48-port models respectively to eliminate traffic bottlenecks across your network.
 
 Technical Specifications


  Aruba Instant On 1830 8G Switch
(JL810A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 8G 4p Class4 PoE 65W Switch (JL811A) Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 2SFP Switch
(JL812A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 12p Class4 PoE 2SFP 195W Switch
(JL813A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 4SFP Switch
(JL814A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 24p Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch
(JL815A)
Specifications
I/O ports and slots 8 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
IEEE 802.3af Class 3 PD (port 1) (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only
8 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
IEEE 802.3at Class 4 PoE (ports 1-4) (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
(IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only
2 SFP 1GbE ports
24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
IEEE 802.3at Class 4 PoE (ports 1-12) (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only
2 SFP 1GbE ports
48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
(IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only
4 SFP 1GbE ports
48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
IEEE 802.3at Class 4 PoE (ports 1-24) (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only
4 SFP 1GbE ports
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 157.0(d) x 173.0(w) x 39.1(h) mm 195.1(d) x 245.1(w) x 43.9(h) mm 215.9(d) x 443.0(w) x 43.9(h) mm 253.0(d) x 443.0(w) x 43.9(h) mm 253.0(d) x 443.0(w) x 43.9(h) mm 351.0(d) x 443.0(w) x 43.9(h) mm
Weight 1.70 lb (0.77 kg) 3.40 lb (1.54 kg) 5.50 lb (2.49 kg) 7.65 lb (3.47 kg) 7.80 lb (3.54 kg) 10.90 lb (4.94 kg)
Memory and Flash
ARM Cortex-A9 @ 800MHz, 512 MB SDRAM, 256 MB flash; packet buffer: 1.5MB ARM Cortex-A9 @ 800MHz, 512 MB SDRAM, 256 MB flash; packet buffer: 1.5MB ARM Cortex-A9 @ 800MHz, 512 MB SDRAM, 256 MB flash; packet buffer: 1.5MB ARM Cortex-A9 @ 800MHz, 512 MB SDRAM, 256 MB flash; packet buffer: 1.5MB ''RM Cortex-A9 @ 800MHz, 512 MB SDRAM, 256 MB flash; packet buffer: 1.5MB ARM Cortex-A9 @ 800MHz, 512 MB SDRAM, 256 MB flash; packet buffer: 1.5MB
                 
 

 
  Aruba Instant On 1830 8G Switch
(JL810A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 8G 4p Class4 PoE 65W Switch (JL811A) Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 2SFP Switch
(JL812A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 12p Class4 PoE 2SFP 195W Switch
(JL813A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 4SFP Switch
(JL814A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 24p Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch
(JL815A)
Performance
100 Mb latency < 5.2 uSec < 5.2 uSec < 5.2 uSec < 5.2 uSec < 5.2 uSec < 5.2 uSec
1000 Mb latency < 2.8 uSec < 2.8 uSec < 2.8 uSec < 2.8 uSec < 2.8 uSec < 2.8 uSec
10000 Mb latency n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
Throughput (Mpps) 11.90 Mpps 11.90 Mpps 38.68 Mpps 38.68 Mpps 77.37 Mpps 77.37 Mpps
Capacity 16 Gbps 16 Gbps 52 Gbps 52 Gbps 104 Gbps 104 Gbps
MAC address table size (# of entries) 8,000 entries 8,000 entries 16,000 entries 16,000 entries 16,000 entries 16,000 entries
Reliability MTBF (years) 188.2 105.9 203.6 96.6 114.4 83.5
Environment
Operating temperature 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C) 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C) 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C) 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C) 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C) 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative humidity 15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C) 15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C) 15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C) 15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C) 15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C) 15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C)
Nonoperating/ storage temperature -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C) -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C) -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C) -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C) -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C) -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/ storage relative humidity 15% to 95% @ 140°F (60°C) 15% to 95% @ 140°F (60°C) 15% to 95% @ 140°F (60°C) 15% to 95% @ 140°F (60°C) 15% to 95% @ 140°F (60°C) 15% to 95% @ 140°F (60°C)
Altitude up to 10,000 ft (3 km) up to 10,000 ft (3 km) up to 10,000 ft (3 km) up to 10,000 ft (3 km) up to 10,000 ft (3 km) up to 10,000 ft (3 km)
Acoustics1
Idle Fanless Fanless Fanless LWAd = 3.1 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 17 dB LWAd = 3.3 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 19 dB LWAd = 3.5 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 20 dB
100% traffic Fanless Fanless Fanless LWAd = 3.1 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 17 dB LWAd = 3.4 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 19 dB LWAd = 3.5 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 20 dB
100% traffic / 0% PoE Fanless Fanless Fanless LWAd = 3.1 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 17 dB LWAd = 3.5 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 20 dB
100% traffic / 50% PoE Fanless Fanless Fanless LWAd = 3.1 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 17 dB LWAd = 4.0 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 25 dB
100% traffic / 100% PoE Fanless Fanless Fanless LWAd = 5.1 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 35 dB LWAd = 5.7 Bel LpAm (Bystander) = 41 dB
  Aruba Instant On 1830 8G Switch
(JL810A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 8G 4p Class4 PoE 65W Switch (JL811A) Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 2SFP Switch
(JL812A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 12p Class4 PoE 2SFP 195W Switch
(JL813A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 4SFP Switch
(JL814A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 24p Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch
(JL815A)
Electrical Characteristics
Frequency 50Hz/60Hz 50Hz/60Hz 50Hz/60Hz 50Hz/60Hz 50Hz/60Hz 50Hz/60Hz
AC voltage 100-127VAC / 200- 240VAC 100-127VAC / 200- 240VAC 100-127VAC / 200- 240VAC 100-127VAC / 200- 240VAC 100-127VAC / 200- 240VAC 100-127VAC / 200- 240VAC
Current 12V -- 1.0A 1.0A/0.5A 0.4A/0.3A 2.7A/1.4A 0.9A/0.6A 5.2A/2.6A
Maximum power rating 100-127V: 8.09W 200-220V: 8.05W 100-127V: 86.07W 200-220V: 83.67W 100-127V: 19.1W 200-220V: 19W 100-127V: 244.6W 200-220V: 237.2W 100-127V: 40.2W 200-220V: 40W 100-127V: 462.5W 200-220V: 452.5W
Idle power 100-127V: 5.8W 200-220V: 5.9W 100-127V: 8.3W 200-220V: 8.2W 100-127V: 7.6W 200-220V: 7.8W 100-127V: 14.5W 200-220V: 13.4W 100-127V: 17.7W 200-220V: 17.7W 100-127V: 25.8W 200-220V: 25.4W
PoE power 13W max Class 3 PD 65 W Class 4 PoE 195 W Class 4 PoE 370 W Class 4 PoE
Power supply External power adapter (included) Internal power supply Internal power supply Internal power supply Internal power supply Internal power supply
Safety EN/IEC 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009 + A1:2010 + A12:2011 + A2:2013
EN/IEC 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
UL 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
EN/IEC 60825-1:2014 Class 1
EN/IEC 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009 + A1:2010 + A12:2011 + A2:2013
EN/IEC 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
UL 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
EN/IEC 60825-1:2014 Class 1
EN/IEC 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009 + A1:2010 + A12:2011 + A2:2013
EN/IEC 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
L 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
EN/IEC 60825-1:2014 Class 1
EN/IEC 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009 + A1:2010 + A12:2011 + A2:2013
EN/IEC 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
UL 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
EN/IEC 60825-1:2014 Class 1
EN/IEC 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009 + A1:2010 + A12:2011 + A2:2013
EN/IEC 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
UL 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
EN/IEC 60825-1:2014 Class 1
EN/IEC 60950-1:2006 + A11:2009 + A1:2010 + A12:2011 + A2:2013
EN/IEC 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
UL 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 62368-1, 2nd. & 3rd. Ed.
EN/IEC 60825-1:2014 Class 1
Emissions EN 55032:2015/CISPR 32, Class A
FCC CFR 47 Part 15: 2018 Class A
ICES-003 Class A
VCCI Class A
CNS 13438 Class A
KN 32 Class A
AS/NZS CISPR 32 Class A
EN 55032:2015/CISPR 32, Class A
FCC CFR 47 Part 15: 2018 Class A
ICES-003 Class A
VCCI Class A
CNS 13438 Class A
KN 32 Class A
AS/NZS CISPR 32 Class A
EN 55032:2015/CISPR 32, Class A
FCC CFR 47 Part 15: 2018 Class A
ICES-003 Class A
VCCI Class A
CNS 13438 Class A
KN 32 Class A
AS/NZS CISPR 32 Class A
EN 55032:2015/CISPR 32, Class A
FCC CFR 47 Part 15: 2018 Class A
ICES-003 Class A
VCCI Class A
CNS 13438 Class A
KN 32 Class A
AS/NZS CISPR 32 Class A
EN 55032:2015/CISPR 32, Class A
FCC CFR 47 Part 15: 2018 Class A
ICES-003 Class A
VCCI Class A
CNS 13438 Class A
KN 32 Class A
AS/NZS CISPR 32 Class A
EN 55032:2015/CISPR 32, Class A
FCC CFR 47 Part 15: 2018 Class A
ICES-003 Class A
VCCI Class A
CNS 13438 Class A
KN 32 Class A
AS/NZS CISPR 32 Class A
  Aruba Instant On 1830 8G Switch
(JL810A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 8G 4p Class4 PoE 65W Switch (JL811A) Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 2SFP Switch
(JL812A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 12p Class4 PoE 2SFP 195W Switch
(JL813A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 4SFP Switch
(JL814A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 24p Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch
(JL815A)
Immunity
Generic EN 55035, CISPR 35, KN35 EN 55035, CISPR 35, KN35 EN 55035, CISPR 35, KN35 EN 55035, CISPR 35, KN35 EN 55035, CISPR 35, KN35 EN 55035, CISPR 35, KN35
EN EN 55035, CISPR 35 EN 55035, CISPR 35 EN 55035, CISPR 35 EN 55035, CISPR 35 EN 55035, CISPR 35 EN 55035, CISPR 35
ESD EN/IEC 61000-4-2 EN/IEC 61000-4-2 EN/IEC 61000-4-2 EN/IEC 61000-4-2 EN/IEC 61000-4-2 EN/IEC 61000-4-2
Radiated EN/IEC 61000-4-3 EN/IEC 61000-4-3 EN/IEC 61000-4-3 EN/IEC 61000-4-3 EN/IEC 61000-4-3 EN/IEC 61000-4-3
EFT/Burst EN/IEC 61000-4-4 EN/IEC 61000-4-4 EN/IEC 61000-4-4 EN/IEC 61000-4-4 EN/IEC 61000-4-4 EN/IEC 61000-4-4
Surge EN/IEC 61000-4-5 EN/IEC 61000-4-5 EN/IEC 61000-4-5 EN/IEC 61000-4-5 EN/IEC 61000-4-5 EN/IEC 61000-4-5
Conducted EN/IEC 61000-4-6 EN/IEC 61000-4-6 EN/IEC 61000-4-6 EN/IEC 61000-4-6 EN/IEC 61000-4-6 EN/IEC 61000-4-6
Power frequency magnetic field EN/IEC 61000-4-8 EN/IEC 61000-4-8 EN/IEC 61000-4-8 EN/IEC 61000-4-8 EN/IEC 61000-4-8 EN/IEC 61000-4-8
Voltage dips and interruptions EN/IEC 61000-4-11 EN/IEC 61000-4-11 EN/IEC 61000-4-11 EN/IEC 61000-4-11 EN/IEC 61000-4-11 EN/IEC 61000-4-11
Harmonics EN/IEC 61000-3-2 EN/IEC 61000-3-2 EN/IEC 61000-3-2 EN/IEC 61000-3-2 EN/IEC 61000-3-2 EN/IEC 61000-3-2
Flicker EN /IEC 61000-3-3 EN /IEC 61000-3-3 EN /IEC 61000-3-3 EN /IEC 61000-3-3 EN /IEC 61000-3-3 EN /IEC 61000-3-3
Device Management Aruba Instant On Cloud; Web browser; SNMP Manager Aruba Instant On Cloud; Web browser; SNMP Manager Aruba Instant On Cloud; Web browser; SNMP Manager Aruba Instant On Cloud; Web browser; SNMP Manager Aruba Instant On Cloud; Web browser; SNMP Manager Aruba Instant On Cloud; Web browser; SNMP Manager
Mounting
Mounting positions and supported racking Supports table-top mounting
Supports wall-mounting with ports facing either up or down
Supports under-table mounting using base surface mounting holes
Mounts in an EIAstandard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet. 2-post rack kit included
Supports table-top mounting
Supports rack-mounting
Supports wall-mounting with ports facing either up or down
Supports under-table mounting using the brackets provided
Must be mounted top surface up. To prevent possible impact to longterm reliability, product should not be mounted upside-down
Mounts in an EIAstandard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet. 2-post rack kit included
Supports table-top mounting
Supports rack-mounting
Supports wall-mounting with ports facing either up or down
Supports under-table mounting using the brackets provided
Must be mounted top surface up. To prevent possible impact to longterm reliability, product should not be mounted upside-down
Mounts in an EIAstandard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet. 2-post rack kit included
Supports table-top mounting
Supports rack-mounting
Supports wall-mounting with ports facing either up or down
Supports under-table mounting using the brackets provided
Mounts in an EIAstandard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet. 2-post rack kit included
Supports table-top mounting
Supports rack-mounting
Supports wall-mounting with ports facing either up or down
Supports under-table mounting using the brackets provided
Mounts in an EIAstandard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet. 2-post rack kit included
Supports table-top mounting
Supports rack-mounting
Supports wall-mounting with ports facing either up or down
Suports under-table mounting using the brackets provided
  Aruba Instant On 1830 8G Switch
(JL810A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 8G 4p Class4 PoE 65W Switch (JL811A) Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 2SFP Switch
(JL812A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 24G 12p Class4 PoE 2SFP 195W Switch
(JL813A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 4SFP Switch
(JL814A)
Aruba Instant On 1830 48G 24p Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch
(JL815A)
Transceivers     Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver (J4858D) Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver (J4858D) Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver (J4858D) Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF Transceiver (J4858D)
    Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D) Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D) Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D) Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D)
    Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver (J8177D) Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver (J8177D) Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver (J8177D) Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver (J8177D)
    Aruba Instant On SFP LC SX 500M MMF Transceiver (R9D16A) Aruba Instant On SFP LC SX 500M MMF Transceiver (R9D16A) Aruba Instant On SFP LC SX 500M MMF Transceiver (R9D16A) Aruba Instant On SFP LC SX 500M MMF Transceiver (R9D16A)




Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.


*only support gif, jpeg, jpg, png, pdf
Switch To Desktop Version